Friday, July 22, 2011

Scrub A Dub Dub

Hmm...It's bath time, I suppose.  Atleast that's what the milk lady is telling me.  She insists I'm gonna like it.  I'm not so sure about that.


These other two little people are here to provide me with a little bathtime entertainment, so it can't be that bad. Right?


 I'm kind of digging my new look.

Yeah, that's right.  I'm the cute one.

Now, bring on the eats!

2 comments:

Tatiana said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Such a cutie! LOVE all the hair! Bath time is one of our fav times too :-)

RoryBore said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

One of my favourite "firsts" with each baby....the bath. I assume that they will feel as good as I do after a nice warm soak...but all mine pretty much screamed. LOL They enjoyed the second one much better.